ANLCA President Appoints 14 Special Assistants, Ayo Sulaiman is SSA Media

0

ANLCA National Secretariat

By DAPO OLAWUNI

The National President of Association of Nigerian Licensed Customs Agents (ANLCA) Mr Emenike Nwokeoji has released the list of key officials to pilot the affairs of his government.

The President has appointed Alhaji Ayo Sulaiman as his Senior Special Assistant on Media, while Chief Francis Ozimede Itua is the Head of Administration.

In the spirit of sportsmanship, the President also appointed officials from his opposition camp during the recently concluded elections, signaling the end of hostilities and rivalry in the association.

In a press statement issued by the SSA Media, Alhaji Ayo Sulaiman on Thursday , he noted that “ANLCA is undoubtedly going through healing process, but the good news is that the healing process is progressing geometrically, therefore the task of bringing the association back to its original position is non-negotiable by all members and leaders and its achievable within shortest possible time.

“We sincerely APPEAL and SOLICIT that all hands should be on deck to give maximum support and encouragement to this restoration regime and regime of hope for us to have a robust and save landing, united we stand, divided will fall.

“I say congratulations to all the new appointees and expect that our combined support with others will take us to the promise land”

See the list below

APPOINTMENT OF OFFICERS BY MR PRESIDENT.

1. ASSOCIATION’S CUSTOMS RELATIONS COMMITTEE.
(a) Chairman – JOHN OFOBIKE
(b) Secretary – BAYO OYEKANGU
(c) Member – Chijioke Daniels

2. PRESIDENTIAL MONITORING AND TASK FORCE (WEST)
(a) Chairman – Goddy soleji Sewa

3. PRESIDENTIAL MONITORING AND TASK FORCE (East) of the association PMTF
(a) Chairman – Ben Ejiogu (BENJACK)

4. HEAD OF ADMINISTRATION
Chief Francis Ozimede Itua.

5. BIO METRIC AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COMMITTEE
(a) Chairman – Abdulazeez Babatunde Mukaila
(b) Secretary – Gideon Nwagbaocha
(c) Member – John Ideal

6 INSURANCE AND WELFARE COMMITTEE
(a) Chairman – Bro. Paulinus ike
(b) Secretary – Dr. Basil Agbara

7. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT – SPECIAL DUTIES. – Joe Sanni

8. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT MEDIA
– Ayokunle Suleiman.

9. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT – STRATEGY AND INTELLIGENCE
Pius Ujubuonu

10. INTERIM NORTHERN ZONAL SECRETARY –
Alhaji Taofik Mustapha

11. SHIPPING AND TERMINAL COMMITTEE (EAST)
(a) Chairman – Tycoon Onwumere
(b) Secretary – Obioha China

12. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT IKORODU GOVERNMENT WARE HOUSE
– WALE COLE

13. TERMINAL COMMITEE (WEST)
(a) Chairman – IBITROKOEMI SEDDON
(b) Secretary – SEGUN ALABI

14. SHIPPING COMMITTEE (WEST)
(a) Chairman – OSSY OKOLICHI
(b) Secretary – BUSARI OLAIDE NURUDEEN

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Share